Our Argan Oil helps to maintain the pH balance of the skin.
• Called “liquid gold,” Argan Oil comes from the nut-sized fruit of the argan tree, which grows in North Africa
• Used cosmetically as a moisturizer and also for dealing with juvenile acne and dryness of wrinkled or scaly skin besides nourishing the hair
• Antiaging, moisturizing, and restorative qualities that are attributable to its high content of polyphenols
• With a natural abundance of antioxidants that give it skin-healing and anti-inflammatory medicinal benefits
• Has a much higher vitamin E content than does olive oil
Who it’s for:
Use our Argan Oil if you want to battle the ravages of wrinkled, aging skin.
Argan Oil (Argania spinosa)
Certified Organic Rosemary extract (Rosmarinus officinalis) infused in Certified Organic Extra-Virgin Olive Oil